Welcome Package
Up to $4,000 + 300 Spins

Across your first four deposits

Lukki CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
40× bonus & spin winnings
Max bet (bonus active)
$8 (AUD)
Min deposit
$20 (AUD)
Free spin cashout cap
$300 (AUD)

Lukki Casino $200 Deposit Bonus

A $200 deposit fits the first step of the Lukki Casino Welcome Bonus. You receive a 100% match, adding a $200 bonus, plus 100 free spins released in daily batches over five days.

Lukki Casino holds a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, and uses SSL encryption alongside independently audited RNG games to protect players.

What a $200 deposit gives you

With a $200 first deposit, Lukki Casino adds a $200 bonus under its 100% match. The first-deposit match is available up to $500, so the full $200 deposit qualifies for the same amount in bonus funds. You also receive 100 free spins.

ItemTerm
Deposit$200
Deposit match100%, adding $200
Free spins100, released as 20 per day for five days
Minimum deposit$20
Match ceiling$500
ExpirySeven days after crediting

The free spins arrive in five sets of 20 rather than as one bundle. The bonus and spin balances are subject to separate cashout caps, so keep that distinction in mind when checking your account.

The match is $200

A 100% match on a $200 deposit adds $200 in bonus funds. It does not turn the bonus portion into $400; the $400 figure is the deposit and bonus together.

How to claim the $200 Welcome Bonus

You must be 18 or over, and one account per person is permitted. The registration process is straightforward, with the deposit area available immediately after sign-up.

  1. Open registrationSelect “Join Now”, complete the registration form and choose “Sign Up”.
  2. Activate the accountOpen the verification email sent to your registered email address and use the activation link.
  3. Make the depositChoose an available payment method and enter $200 as the deposit amount. The Australian minimum deposit is $20.
  4. Check the creditAfter the offer is credited, check that the $200 match and the free-spin balance appear in your account.
  5. Use the spinsThe 100 free spins are released as 20 per day for five days. Keep the seven-day expiry in mind.

The phrase Welcome Bonus describes the four-part package. Your $200 example applies to the first deposit, while the later stages use different match rates, spin amounts and promo codes.

Ready to use a $200 first deposit?Set the deposit amount at $200, then check the credited match and free-spin balance before playing.

How the 40× wagering requirement works

The welcome package carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount and any free spin winnings. For the $200 matched bonus, the calculation is $200 × 40, giving $8,000 in wagering linked to the match.

CalculationResult
First deposit$200
100% matched bonus$200
Wagering multiplier40×
Bonus wagering$200 × 40 = $8,000

Free-spin winnings are also subject to 40× wagering. Their exact requirement depends on the amount won from the spins, so the $8,000 example covers the $200 match alone.

Game contribution rates affect how quickly the wagering total moves. Slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, and card table games and game shows contribute 10%. All other games contribute 0%.

  • A $100 qualifying slot bet contributes $100 to wagering.
  • A $100 roulette bet contributes $25.
  • A $100 card table or game show bet contributes $10.
  • A game with a 0% contribution does not add to the wagering total.

Contribution rates matter

A $100 slot bet counts in full, while a $100 roulette bet adds only $25. Check the contribution category before choosing a game for bonus play.

The $8 bet limit and cashout caps

While the bonus is active, the maximum bet is $8. Exceeding that amount before wagering is completed results in forfeiture of all winnings. This applies even if the larger bet is made accidentally, so keeping each stake at or below $8 is the simple approach.

RuleLimit
Maximum bet while bonus is active$8
Cashout cap for each deposit match bonus$5,000
Cashout cap for each free-spin bonus$300
Bonus expirySeven days after crediting
EligibilityOne bonus per player; 18+

The $5,000 cap applies to the deposit match, while free-spin winnings have a separate $300 cashout cap. The two limits should not be treated as one combined amount.

Keep every bonus bet at $8 or less

Bets above $8 while the bonus is active can result in forfeiture of all winnings. Wait until the wagering requirement is complete before increasing your stake.

The other three welcome stages

The $200 first deposit starts a four-deposit package worth up to $4,000 in matched funds and 300 free spins in total. Each stage requires a minimum deposit of $20.

StageMatchFree spinsCode
First deposit100% up to $500100First-deposit offer
Second deposit100% up to $50050LUKKI2
Third deposit50% up to $1,00050LUKKI3
Fourth deposit25% up to $2,000100LUKKI4

The same 40× wagering requirement, $8 maximum bonus bet and seven-day expiry apply across the welcome stages. Each deposit match has a $5,000 cashout cap, and each free-spin bonus has a $300 cashout cap.

Existing players can also find regular daily and weekly promotions. Lukki Casino runs slots and live casino tournaments with prize pools reaching €50,000. A Promo Code may apply to a particular promotion, so use the code connected with the relevant offer.

Deposits, withdrawals and support

The Australian minimum deposit is $20, so a $200 deposit meets the requirement. Lukki Casino supports 39 deposit methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, Jeton, PaysafeCard, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. No transaction fees apply across the available methods.

ItemTerm
Daily limit$6,000
Weekly limit$12,000
Monthly limit$42,000
Crypto withdrawalsProcessed instantly
Fiat and other withdrawalsWithin 0-2 business days; average around 24 hours
Large withdrawalsKYC verification required before processing

The withdrawal limits are separate from the welcome package cashout caps. For example, the $5,000 deposit-match cap is an offer rule, while the $6,000 daily limit is a withdrawal limit.

Live chat is available 24/7, starting with an AI assistant and offering escalation to a human agent. Email support is also available. You can request deposit limits and self-exclusion through customer support.

Check the rules before depositingIf the $200 example suits your budget, review the 40× wagering rule, $8 maximum bet and seven-day expiry before claiming the offer.

FAQ

$200 Deposit Bonus questions

How much bonus do I receive on a $200 first deposit?

The first deposit has a 100% match, so a $200 deposit receives a $200 bonus. It also includes 100 free spins.

What is the wagering requirement on the $200 match?

The matched $200 carries a 40× requirement, giving a worked wagering figure of $8,000. Free-spin winnings also carry a 40× requirement.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8. Bets above $8 before wagering is complete can result in forfeiture of all winnings.

How long does the $200 bonus last?

The welcome bonus expires seven days after it is credited to your account.

How much can I cash out from the free spins?

Free-spin winnings have a $300 cashout cap per free-spin bonus.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25%, and card table games and game shows contribute 10%. All other games contribute 0%.

What is the minimum deposit for Australian players?

The Australian minimum deposit is $20, so a $200 deposit meets the requirement.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Crypto withdrawals are processed instantly. Fiat and other withdrawals are processed within 0-2 business days, averaging around 24 hours.